Party, Panties, People and such...

After a blogging "sabbatical", I'm finally back to Sunny Singapore with a renewed interest in updating this online real estate of mine. As the title says, I promise party, panties and people pics... and no it's not what it sounds like... but then again, yes it is .... I sure hope I've piqued your interest..

1. PARTY PICS

I flew back from Bangkok in time for Dawnie's birthday. I know once a year she turns from good girl into alkie kid... I don't have all the pictures with me now but this was the day before her bday bash at Butter Factory when we girls headed out to Marrakash (is that how you spell it?) at Clarke quay to have a couple of drinks...


Amy had joined us earlier, but had to leave for the Pump Room with another friend -- we didn't want to go... we wanted to try our hand at SHISHA!!! Apple flavour!! I loved it!!!

Yvie orders some drink - I forget the name now- but it damn
damn FUGLY!

It looked like some COKE concoction, all black and fizzy like spiced diarrhoea... but I must say that it tasted the BEST! (although it sure looked like shit)

I had the green fizzy god-knows-what-is-name-is special and it was okay but I drank a sip and passed it on to QUEEN of ALL ALKIES, Cyn... It's funny, people have this profound reaction when I say I don't club or drink. Yvie thought I was kidding when I told her I get

drunk on Jolly Shandy..

But truth be told.. I do get drunk on any drink... I"M A LOSER!

Cyn here, with her drink... and she later downs mine. She's such a pretty chick... pure chinese, but tanned and HAWT!

Earlier on, we had gone shopping together and I was at Topshop where I saw these tiny baby skirts. I was trying think think up a cousin to buy this for because they were so freaking cute I was going to die, I swear. The skirts were so miniature I could wer them on my thumb and pull it off as being thumb rings..

Thanks to Amy, she knocked me out of my #$%^&*() senses that I cannot just randomly make up a female cousin just for the sake of fulfilling my random desires of buying a skirt (which would cost me a day's pay)... I ended up buying some silver tote, which I ADORE!!!

2. PANTIES

YES, PANTIES...

I was pulling up some pictures from my Melbourne trip recently and saw some very queer ones...

These chairs are wrapped with panties, just to decorate and beautify them...

#$%^&*(#$%^&*(

I'm all for exhibitionism in private, but not when they freaking wrap (un)used panties all over chairs.. the mall was crowded, but none of these seats were taken.. and we wonder why...


Also, these stairs amused me... They are pretty actually, but I was so bedazzled by the stairs I swear I almost fell off...

WHAT IN THE FLYING RATS ASS!

When the economy isn't doing well, people sure as hell become creative and start little slogans like " EXPENDITURE WILL HELP THE ECONOMY"...

This was taken from a little jap shop I saw in the heart of Melbourne city over the holidays of December...

Wonder what slogan will be next..
"USE MORE CONDOMS, HAVE MORE SEX, GIVING RUBBER PLANTATION OWNERS BUSINESS WILL IMPROVE THE ECONOMY..."

*******************
3. PEOPLE

On a lighter note, I have many many pictures to post on new places of pig outs... yummmmmy... I recently went with Stanley and Ming for teppanyaki at this little nice jap restaurant in River View Hotel...
Of course we had buffet la.. what else.. we are afterall, PIGMANS... (combination of pigs and humans)
The boys looking sexy all BIBBED UP...

I have another shot of stanley... clearer here perhaps,, another one of my many eligible bachelor friends....
(girls apply if you want... )

Don't know what sauces tey gave but they sure were goood...

And of course what's jap food without... SASHIMI!!!!!! AND ROLLS!!!

Terriyaki chicken and unagi!!!

Pan fried cod with prawn mayo.. my absolute favourite!!!

The guy who was cooking for us.. who seemed irked off with me for my constant photo whoring... what the hell, I don't care, really... for a moment almost, we were having a stare fight.. (which FYI, I lost because I was too hungry and could not keep my eyes away from food glorious food!)



Anyways so much for food, I also managed to pull out some pics from my last day in melbourne, when i went to meet a long time friend, APRIL, with Yvie and Dawnie...

Us before meeting Yvie and April...


Ahhhh... now I have to have to have to detract back to good old food. That night I had the most wonderful dinner at this Shark's Fin house in Chinatown, Melbourne. Jingyi, a friend from JC whom I have been constantly keeping in touch with, had invited me to join him and hi parents for his graduation meal. (Free meal, good food, how to reject even if I'm fat?)


Supposedly, this is the best chinese reataurant in Melbourne which as you will see, explains why we had such good food..

I chose a live trout, I swear it was jumping and flipping right in front of me, with eyes begging for me not to eat it. Tempted as I was, I succumbed and WTH, decided to go in for this kill. Wah so freah, confirm super sweet man... And so it was... (I would love to show pics of the trout cooked, but I'm deciding not to since they came out all wrong due to me not knowing how to use my photcam, the exposure was all funky and lighting all screwy)

As Dawn would put it..

"I DIDN'T FIGHT MY WAY UP TO FOOD CHAIN TO BE A VEGETARIAN..."

We would be fools to not have ordered fresh, live lobster... muahahahah!!! *evil laugh echoes*

Which was squirming right in front of my very sinful eyes and pool of saliva...

Very soon, it turned into this...

****yummy***

On a lighter note, I leave you with this very cute contraction on how you open a tube of fermented fresh papaya... I swear the tube says that... fermented and fresh.. OXYMORON.

But basically this is an ointment that helps chaffed and chapped skin...

Step 1: Fit Triangle on cap on triangle seal


Step 2: TWIST

Step 3: OPENED ... TAADAAA!!


I know I'm making a damn big deal out of this stupid shit thing, but then again, in Singapore, we have those mopiko ones that have thi sharp tip to poke the foil in on the nozzle and i thought this was pretty different, and interesting... BLAH.. now that Im blogging about it, it seems so trivial and retarded, but I'm not going to delete it -- wasted so much of my precious time taking pics and uploading... ARGH...

OK, this that's enough for today... I'll see you all soooooon! Wooooot! XOXOXO!!!




8 comments:

Farhah said...

very long and cool post. I like it! (:

eStee said...

thx... i like it tooo.. hahaha

x said...

eh..anyone told you, you look like lucy liu?

Skyler said...

Oooh I tried apple shisha just a few days ago. I couldn't take it haha I felt like my lungs were dying.

I beat you at loserness!

eStee said...

x: yup many people have said that.. haha i duuno if thats a compliment though.. i do think she's hot, but some say she's uggllyy :(

skyler: how can u NOT like shishaaa!!

x said...

compliment ler, how can O-ren-ishi or one of the charlie's angel be ugly ...

i totally dig her :P

eStee said...

x: i dig her toooo!! :)

gfdhktkrk said...

av dvd, av成人網, 聊天室, 成人論壇, 本土自拍, 自拍, A片, 愛情公寓, 情色, 舊情人,

情色貼圖, 情色文學, 情色交友, 色情聊天室, 色情小說, 一葉情貼圖片區, 情色小說, 色情, 色情遊戲, 情色視訊, 情色電影, aio交友愛情館, 色情a片, 一夜情, 辣妹視訊, 視訊聊天室, 免費視訊聊天, 免費視訊, 視訊, 視訊美女, 美女視訊, 視訊交友, 視訊聊天, 免費視訊聊天室, 情人視訊網, 影音視訊聊天室, 視訊交友90739, 成人影片, 成人交友,

免費A片, 本土自拍, AV女優, 美女視訊, 情色交友, 免費AV, 色情網站, 辣妹視訊, 美女交友, 色情影片, 成人影片, 成人網站, A片,H漫, 18成人, 成人圖片, 成人漫畫, 情色網, 日本A片, 免費A片下載, 性愛, 成人交友, 嘟嘟成人網, 成人電影,

成人, 成人貼圖, 成人小說, 成人文章, 成人圖片區, 免費成人影片, 成人遊戲, 微風成人, 愛情公寓, 情色, 情色貼圖, 情色文學, 做愛, 色情聊天室, 色情小說, 一葉情貼圖片區, 情色小說, 色情, 寄情築園小遊戲, 色情遊戲, 情色視訊,